Council on Medical Student Education in Pediatrics

COMSEP Logo

Search This Site

Leadership

President

Susan Bannister MD, M.Ed (2017 - 2019)

President-Elect

Joseph Gigante MD (2017 - 2019)

Past President

Sherilyn Smith MD (2017 - 2019)

Treasurer

Jennifer Koestler MD (2018 - 2020)

At Large Members

April O. Buchanan MD (2016 - 2019)

Lavjay Butani MD (2018 - 2021)

Robert Dudas MD (2017 - 2020)

Amy Fleming MD,M.Ed (2017 - 2020)

Alicia Freedy MD (2018 - 2021)

Terry Kind MD,MPH (2016 - 2019)

Angela Punnett MD,FRCPC (2018 - 2019)

Executive Director

Laura Degnon CAE

Administrators Collaborative

Lakesha Baker Bachelors (2018 - 2021)

Wilhelmina Bradford Bachelors (2018 - 2021)

Marlo Eakes Meyer MA (2018 - 2020)

Assessment & Evaluation Collaborative

Valli Annamalai MD (2018 - 2020)

Cindy Osman MD,MS (2018 - 2019)

Brian Pomeroy MD (2018 - 2021)

Career Advising Collaborative

David Levine MD,Bachelors,High School (2018 - 2019)

Gwenevere McIntosh MD, MPH (2018 - 2021)

Jennifer Soep MD (2018 - 2020)

Core Clerkship Collaborative

Kristen Bettin MD, MEd (2018 - 2020)

Jonathan Gold MD (2018 - 2020)

David Hersh MD, PhD (2018 - 2020)

Professional and Faculty Development Collaborative

Amy Creel MD (2018 - 2019)

Alisa Losasso MD (2018 - 2020)

Deborah Rana MD,MS (2018 - 2021)

Pre-clerkship & Clinical Skills Collaborative

Melissa Held MD (2018 - 2021)

Elizabeth Van Opstal MD (2018 - 2020)

Adam Weinstein MD (2018 - 2020)

Post-clerkship (M4 & Residency prep) Collaborative

Michele Long MD (2018 - 2020)

Jennifer Plant MD,MEd (2018 - 2020)

Molly E. Rideout MD (2018 - 2020)

Research & Scholarship Collaborative

Amal Khidir MD (2018 - 2022)

Caroline Paul MD (2018 - 2021)

Jennifer Trainor MD (2018 - 2023)

Student Wellness Collaborative

Marisha Agana Doctor of Medicine (2018 - 2020)

Jennifer Christner MD (2018 - 2020)

Angela Punnett MD,FRCPC (2018 - 2021)

Technology Collaborative

Philip Malouf MD (2018 - 2020)

Meghan D. Treitz MD (2018 - 2020)

Margaret Trost MD (2018 - 2020)

Annual Meeting Committee

Sherilyn Smith MD (2018 - 2019)

Annual Survey Committee

Grants Committee

Lavjay Butani MD (2018 - 2020)

Nominations and Awards Committee

Leonard Levine MD (2018 - 2021)

Molly E. Rideout MD (2017 - 2019)

Sherilyn Smith MD (2017 - 2019)

List Serve Moderators

David Levine MD,Bachelors,High School (2018 - 2020)

Pediatrics

Robert Dudas MD (2018 - 2020)

Journal Club

Karen Forbes MD, MEd, FRCPC (2018 - 2020)

Jonathan Gold MD (2018 - 2020)

Randy Rockney MD (2018 - 2020)